Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
Mostek Electronics - BE Project training in Electronics
Computer Software Consultants & Electronic Circuit Designers 
2003-2004
BE Computer Science - Electronics / MCA / MSC / BCA / BTECH - Final Year Students guided by us

 COLLEGE: ACE 
 DEPT: EIE IPT                  MS. M. SUBBALAKSHMI 
 DEPT: EIE IPT                  MS. S. SUNGUNDHA 
 DEPT: EIE IPT                  MS. M. RAJESWARI 
 DEPT: EIE IPT                  MR. G. SIVAKUMAR 
 DEPT: EIE IPT                  MR. T. THIRAVAI PANDIAN 
 DEPT: EIE IPT                  MR. G. RAMESH 
 DEPT: EIE IPT                  MR. A.M. SATHEESH 
 DEPT: EIE IPT                  MR. R. JAYARAMAN 

 COLLEGE: ADHIPARASAKTHI
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. B. SATYA 

 COLLEGE: ALPHA ARTS AND SCIENCE 
 DEPT: BSC VB5                 MS. B. RAMA DEVI 

 COLLEGE: ANAND INSTITUE OF SCIENCE 
 DEPT: CSE MINI7                MS. AKSHAYA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI7                MS. ROVENA 

 COLLEGE: ANNA UNIVRSITY
 DEPT: CSE IPT                      MS. GEETHA 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                      MS. NITHYA 
 DEPT: ME  SOLAR PANEL         MS. SHNAMUGA PRIYA 
 DEPT: ME  SOLAR PANEL         MS. R. VINU 
 DEPT: ME  WSM38K               MS. L. MAGTHALIN THERASA 
 DEPT: ME  WSM38K               MS. G. SMITHA 
 DEPT: ME  OPEN                   MS. N. SAIKUMARI 
 DEPT: ME  OPEN                   MS. M. SUMATHI  SONA LECT. 
 DEPT: ME  WSMDTMF             MR. G. RAJKUMAR
 DEPT: MS  Bio-med               MR. BADHRI NARAYANAN 
 DEPT: PHD PPVCOTH             MS. KALAIVANI 

 COLLEGE: ARIGNARANNA
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. R. SRI VISAKH 

 COLLEGE: ARUNAI
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. R. LAVANYA 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. S. BHARATHI 

 COLLEGE: AVC ENGN.
 DEPT: ECE PC-IR BB             MR. A. RAJENDRA KUMAR 
 DEPT: ECE PC-IR BB             MR. M. VINOTH KUMAR 

 COLLEGE: BANGALORE
 DEPT: IT  PC-IR BB             MR. PREM KUMAR 

 COLLEGE: BANNARI
 DEPT: ECE PC-IR-38K            MR. VINOD KUMAR S. 

 COLLEGE: BHARAT INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE 
 DEPT: ECE SMARTCARD            MS. R. SOWMYA 
 DEPT: ECE SMARTCARD            MS. LAVANYA. B 
 DEPT: MCA MINI7                   MS. K. MEENAKSHI 

 COLLEGE: Coimbatore
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. S.V. MOHANAVALLI 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. N. JAYANTHI 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. V. KOKILAVANI 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. R. KOUSALIYA 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. S. VEENA 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. P. JAYAROHINI 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. C. KALAIMADHI 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. S. NARANJINI DAVID 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. P. KALAIVANI 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. M. KAVIPRIYA 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. C.S. UMA 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. S. ANITHA 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. J. SURYA 
 DEPT: MSC IPT                  MR. SAM NESARAJAN 

 COLLEGE: CRESCENT
 DEPT: ECE IPT                 MR. RIAZ AHMED 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MR. AVAIS GHANI 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MR. SYED NASRULLAH 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MR. THARIQ NIZAM HAMEED 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MR. SHAFIUR RAHMAN 
 DEPT: IT  PC-IR-38K            MS. RAMYA V. 
 DEPT: IT  PC-IR-38K            MS. S. SCINDHIYA 
 DEPT: IT  PC-IR-38K            MS. HUMAIRA GHIAS 
 

 COLLEGE: ESWARI
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. P. SOWMIYA 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. R.S. KIRITHIK 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. I. MANIMOZHI 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. S. JUDY 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. LOURDES VINITHA 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. GUNASHEELA 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. LAVANYA 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. POORNIMA 
 DEPT: ECE ROBOTICS             MS. V. VARSHA           Score 91/100 
 DEPT: ECE ROBOTICS             MS. C.R. VASUPRADHA  Score 91/100
 DEPT: ECE ROBOTICS             MS. LAKSHMI             Score 91/100
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. VIDHYALAKSHMI 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. SVADHIKA 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. KRITHANA 
 DEPT: ECE MOBILE            MS. SWETHA V. 
 DEPT: ECE MOBILE            MS. SINDHU B. 
 DEPT: ECE MOBILE            MS. JOSHNA 
 DEPT: ECE PCFSK                MS. ANURADHA R. 
 DEPT: ECE PCFSK                MS. DEEPTHI P. 
 DEPT: ECE PC-IR BB             MS. S. JANANI 
 DEPT: ECE PC-IR BB             MS. N. JAYASRI 
 DEPT: EEE IPT                  MS. LAKSHMI PRIYA 
 DEPT: EIE IPT                  MR. A.M. RIAZ AHMED 
 DEPT: EIE IPT                  MS. V. NIRUPAMA
 DEPT: EIE IPT                  MR. G. ARUNACHALAM 

 COLLEGE: EVP
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. RAMYA 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. VASHNAVI 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. REVATHI 

 COLLEGE: GKM 
 DEPT: EEE IPT                  MR. S. ASHWANTH 

 COLLEGE: HINDUSTAN
 DEPT: ECE RGY99 PCB            MS. NIBRUTHA PARTHASARATHY 
 DEPT: ECE SMARTBRAKE           MR. VINESH R. 
 DEPT: ECE SMARTBRAKE           MR. VIGNESH S. 
 DEPT: ECE SMARTBRAKE           MR. VASANT 

 COLLEGE: JAIN
 DEPT: CSE MINI5                MR. SRINIVAS. R 
 DEPT: CSE MINI5                MS. A. REKHA
 DEPT: CSE MINI5                MR. RAMESH 
 DEPT: ECE PCPHONE              MS. SHRUTI SHANKER 

 COLLEGE: TRICHY JAIRAM
 DEPT: ECE SMARTBRAKE           MR. P. SRAVAN KUMAR 
 DEPT: ECE SMARTBRAKE           MR. C. SUBRAMANIAM 
 DEPT: ECE SMARTBRAKE           MR. T. SUBRAMANIAM 
 DEPT: ECE SMARTBRAKE           MR. S. SATHYANARAYANAMURTHY 

 COLLEGE: JEPPIAAR 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MR. ARUN K.K. 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. JANAKI PADMANABHAN

 COLLEGE: JERUSALEM
 DEPT: CSE TRAFFIC              MS. BINDUMATHI 
 DEPT: CSE TRAFFIC              MS. SRIDEVI 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. UMA MAHESWARI 

 COLLEGE: JJ COLLEGE
 DEPT: MSC WSM PC FEE           MR. THILLAI NATHAN B. 
 DEPT: MSC SOUNDDIR             MR. S. SUNDAR  MSC-IE

 COLLEGE: KALSAR
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. ANIL KUMAR 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. VANDANA. R 

 COLLEGE: KANCHIPURM
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MR. S. RAMNARAYAN 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MR. K.S. PRASHANTH 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MR. SACHEEN M. RAICHUR 

 COLLEGE: KARUNYA
 DEPT: MSC IPT                  MR. IMMANUEL VIVEK DAVID 
 DEPT: MSC IPT                  MR. JONES VINOD KUMAR 
 DEPT: MSC IPT                  MR. CHRISTOPHER JUSTIN 
 DEPT: MSC IPT                  MR. GANESH 
 DEPT: MSC IPT                  MS. SWEETLYN 
 DEPT: MSC IPT                  MS. PEARL 
 DEPT: MSC IPT                  MS. PHEBE 
 DEPT: MSC IPT                  MS. ROSALIND 

 COLLEGE: KRISHNA
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. K. CHAKRAVARTHY 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. SIVAKUMAR 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. SELVARASAN 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. DIVYA 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. SUSAN 
 DEPT: IT  MINI704              MS. T. JAYANTHI 

 COLLEGE: MADURAI
 DEPT: CSE PC-IR BB             MS. ARUNA RANGASWAMY  SCORE 199/200
 DEPT: CSE PC-IR BB             MS. CRUZ ANGELINA         SCORE 199/200

 COLLEGE: MAGNA
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. K. SUGANYA NARTHAGI
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. J. ARCHANA
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. P. PARKAVI

 COLLEGE: MAHARASHTRA
 DEPT: ECE 2AXIS ARM            MR. ABHAY VAIDYA 

 COLLEGE: MAILAM 
 DEPT: CSE SMARTCARD            MS. T. SUBHA 

 COLLEGE: MEENAKSHI 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. S. SRIVIDYA 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. GUNAH SELVEI J.K. 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. J.G. HEMAVATHI 

 COLLEGE: MUTHUKUMARAN 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTICS             MR. A. SARAVANAN  Best Project
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTICS             MR. V. PRADEEP 
 DEPT: IT  MINI704              MS. M. SIRISHA 

 COLLEGE: PADMA
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTLIGHT           MS. SUDHA UGENDRAN 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTLIGHT           MS. V.MANGALA MEENA 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTLIGHT           MS. SUBASHINI 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTLIGHT           MS. NIVEDHA 

 COLLEGE: PANIMALAR
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. N. KUMAR 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. VALLATHAN 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. SRIKANTH. K 
 DEPT: IT  MINI7                MS. M. ANUSHA 
 DEPT: IT  MINI7                MS. Y. JOY CHRISTY 
 DEPT: IT  MINI7                MS. R. RADHA 
 DEPT: IT  MINI7                MS. P. GOMATHY 

 COLLEGE: PET ENGN. 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. DYANA B. ROSE 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. B. MARILYN JOHN
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. EZHIL KIRUBA T.S. 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. A. ATHIRA 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MR. SUDHAKAR RAJA 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MR. V. MURUGAVEL RAJU 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. SUVEEN S. 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MR. M. GNANAVEL 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MR. P. THIRUMALAI KUMAR 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MR. A. LAFIR 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MR. M. JONAS RAJA 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. NARENDRAN R. 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. D. JUDE P. 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. S. VIVEK 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. KUMARASAMY M. 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. SENTHIL VEL 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. SHAFEEK MOHAMMED 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. MOHAMMED SHAREEK 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. Y. NOORUL AMEEN 

 COLLEGE: PMC TANJORE
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. R. NITHYA 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. P. POORNIMA 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. R. BOOPATHI RANI 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. V. SARAVANAN 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. A. MANIVANNAN 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. P. BASKAR 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. R. KARTHIKEYAN 
 DEPT: ECE SMARTWEAPON           MS. R. MALINI
 DEPT: ECE SMARTWEAPON           MS. J. POORNIMA
 DEPT: ECE SMARTWEAPON           MS. M. JACKULIN PUNITHA
 DEPT: ECE INJECT               MS. BALA SOUNDARI

 COLLEGE: PMR
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. INDRA OM PRABHA 
 DEPT: CSE PPVCOTH              MS. B. ANURADHA 
 DEPT: CSE PPVCOTH              MS. G. JANAKI NANDINI 
 DEPT: CSE PPVCOTH              MS. M. INDIRA OM PRABHA

 COLLEGE: PSR SIVAKASI ( ALL SCORE 198-199/200)
 DEPT: IT  PC-IR BB             MS. G. SATHYA PRIYA
 DEPT: IT  PC-IR BB             MS. R. KALAIVANI 
 DEPT: IT  PC-IR BB             MS. R. RAMYA
 DEPT: IT  TTBANK BB            MS. B. SRI LAKSHMI DEVI 
 DEPT: IT  TTBANK BB            MS. S. SUVEENA 
 DEPT: IT  SMARTCARD            MS. J. MALINI 
 DEPT: IT  SMARTCARD            MS. R. JAYANTHI  Score 198/200
 DEPT: IT  SMARTCARD            MS. P. RAJESWARI
 DEPT: IT  SMARTCARD            MS. P. DHANALAKSHMI 
 DEPT: IT  SMARTCARD            MS. R. MAHALAKSHMI 

 COLLEGE: RAJARAJESWARI 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. C. PRASANA 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. RAMYA K. 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. G. MUTHULAKSHMI 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. MAHALAKSHMI S. 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. SONIA L. 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. SUGANTHI 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. M. NARASIMAN 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTICS             MS. ILAMATHI 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTICS             MS. PRABHAVATHI 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTICS             MS. LAKSHMI DEVI 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTICS             MS. MADHUMITHA 
 DEPT: EEE WSM38K               MR. P.N. POORNA CHANDRAN 
 DEPT: EEE WSM38K               MR. R. MADAN 
 DEPT: EEE WSM38K               MR. M. GOVINDA RAJAN 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. G. VINITHA 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. M. SRIVIDHYA 
 DEPT: MEC 2LEGROBOT            MR. T. RAJKUMAR 
 DEPT: MEC 2LEGROBOT            MS. AARHTI SHOBANA 
 DEPT: MEC 2LEGROBOT            MS. A. SANGEETHA 
 DEPT: MEC 2LEGROBOT            MS. L.M. NITHYA 

 COLLEGE: REC-MDS
 DEPT: CSE INJECT               MS. D. SATHYA        Won Inter college Award
 DEPT: CSE INJECT               MS. G.T. VIJAYALAXMI 
 DEPT: CSE INJECT               MR. N.S. NIRMAL KUMAR 
 DEPT: ECE WTTOPCIR             MS. SUBATHRA J. 
 DEPT: ECE WTTOPCIR             MS. MINU R. 
 DEPT: ECE WTTOPCIR             MS. PRADEEPA C. 

 COLLEGE: RMK 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. ANU JOTHI GOPAL 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. A. NASEEMA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. C. ANEETHA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. MEENAKSHI 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. SEEMA DAVID 
 DEPT: CSE PC-IR BB             MR. V.K.V. CHAITANYA 
 DEPT: CSE PC-IR BB             MR. V.N. KISHORE BABU 
 DEPT: CSE PC-IR BB             MR. M. SATISH 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTWHITE           MS. S. LAKSHMI 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTWHITE           MS. G. LAVANYA 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTWHITE           MS. S. EZHILARASI 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTWHITE           MS. K. JAYASUDHA 
 DEPT: EEE WSMDTMF              MS. G. KALPANA 
 DEPT: EEE WSMDTMF              MS. M. SABITHA 
 DEPT: EEE WSMDTMF              MS. P. SHILPA 

 COLLEGE: SA ENGN. 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. A. PRATIBA 

 COLLEGE: SAIRAM
 DEPT: ECE GASLEAK          MS. SHOBANA R.   College3rd Prize
 DEPT: ECE GASLEAK          MS. V. KRITHIKA
 DEPT: ECE GASLEAK          MS. LAKSHMI. N

 DEPT: EEE 4LEGROBOT            MS. VIDHYA. P 
 DEPT: EEE 4LEGROBOT            MS. ARCHANA DEVI 
 DEPT: EEE 4LEGROBOT            MS. TAMILSELVI. T 
 DEPT: EEE 4LEGROBOT            MS. KALAIVANI. K 

 COLLEGE: SALEM
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. R. RAJAPRIYA 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. P. PRIYA SUBATHRA 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. M. A. AMUL 

 COLLEGE: SATHYABAMA Total Students=40 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. G. DEVI 
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. K. E. ESWARI 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. V. AISHWARYA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. J. ARCHANA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI7                MS. REKHA M 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. M.R. ANUSHA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. AKILA.V 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. MAGGIE A.B. 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. MADHUMITHA. V 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. SUBALAKSHMI 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. AARTHI 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. ANJANA POTHA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. ALBERT 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. SHRAVAN 
 DEPT: CSE CARDAT2              MS.B.B. MANJUSREE 

 DEPT: ECE INJECT               MS.G. NEELIMA 
 DEPT: ECE INJECT               MS. K.G. THANU PRABHA 
 DEPT: ECE 2AXIS ARM           MR. KARTHIK GANESH 
 DEPT: ECE 2AXIS ARM           MR. REUBEN RAJKUMAR 

 DEPT: EIE ROBOTICS             MR. SANJIV 
 DEPT: EIE ROBOTICS             MR. VAIRAVAN 

 DEPT: ICE IPT                  MS. R. PADMAPRIYA 
 DEPT: ICE IPT                  MS. M.I. CHRISTA 
 DEPT: ICE IPT                  MS. M. JUNEETHA MARGARET 
 DEPT: ICE IPT                  MS. M. LATHA 

 DEPT: IT  MINI704              MS. ANITHA S. 
 DEPT: IT  MINI704              MS. KRITHIKA R. 
 DEPT: IT  MINI704              MS. P. Y. DIVYA 
 DEPT: IT  MINI704              MS. J. BHARATHI 
 DEPT: IT  MINI704              MS. VIDHYA 
 DEPT: IT  MINI704              MS. SASIKALA 
 DEPT: IT  SMARTCARD            MS. SASIKALA

 DEPT: MCA MINI7                MS.V. MURUGESWARI 

 DEPT: ME  MINI7                MS. SARITHA 
 DEPT: ME  MINI7                MS. SUGANTHI 
 DEPT: ME  MINI7                MS. R. ANNLIN SHEEBHA 
 DEPT: ME  MINI7                MS. SANGEETHA 
 DEPT: ME  MINI7                MS. BHARATI 
 DEPT: ME  SOUNDDIR             MS. M.S. SANGEETHA ME 
 DEPT: ME  BRAKE-SM             MS. M.L. BHARATHI ME 

 COLLEGE: SAVEETHA 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. LALITHA BABU 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. R. MANGAI 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. R. BRINDA DEVI 

 COLLEGE: SCAS(MADURAI)
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTWHITE           MS.R.P.RAJPRIYA 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTWHITE           MS. V.LEENA VARGHESE 
 DEPT: EEE SMARTWEAPON          MS.K.S .KALYANI 

 COLLEGE: SIET
 DEPT: BES SOLAR PANEL          MS. V. KALPANA Best Project Award
 DEPT: BES SOLAR PANEL          MS. A. RAMYA 

 COLLEGE: SRM
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. KASTUBARAM 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. SHILPA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. PRATYUSHA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. MAHALAKSHMI B. 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. DHANASELVI C. 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. T.S.B. PRANITHA 
 DEPT: CSE PC-IR-38K            MS. G. SANDIYASRI 
 DEPT: CSE PC-IR-38K            MS. A. SHANMUGAPRIYA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. PRAVEENA. S 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. G. SANDIYASRI 

 COLLEGE: SSN
 DEPT: ECE 2AXIS ARM            MR. JAGADEESH 
 DEPT: ECE 2AXIS ARM            MR. K.S.S. KAILICHARAN 
 DEPT: ECE 2AXIS ARM            MR. ANAND 
 DEPT: ECE LEARN                MR. LAKSHMI KUMAR 

 COLLEGE: ST.JOSEPHS    TOTAL = 65 STUDENTS
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. P.S. SANDHYA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. V.R. ABHISHEK 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. BHARATRAJ VISWAMANI 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. VIJAY DILIP 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. ANISH 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. A. JUSTIN DEVAVARAN 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. SHYLESH KUMAR 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. MALATHI GOVIND 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. GEETHA. R 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. JUSTIN JOSEPH 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. SUNIL MATHEW 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. ARTHI. S 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. MENAKA.P.THAMBURATHNAM 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. SANDEEP KUMAR 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. KAUSHIK 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. JOHN SEBASTIN 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. KUMARAN S. 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. PAVALAM .F 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. SUDHAKAR K. 
 DEPT: CSE 8051                Mr. BHARATRAJ       Best Project Award
 DEPT: CSE 8051                Mr .BHISHEK

 DEPT: ECE ROBOTICS             MS. J. BHAVATHARINI
 DEPT: ECE ROBOTICS             MS. S. INDU
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. R. GOPINATH 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. ARUN 
 DEPT: ECE COKE                 MR. VINODH M. 
 DEPT: ECE COKE                 MR. RAJESH 

 DEPT: ECE SMARTBRAKES      MR. R. GOPINATH  Project Selected for International Presentation
 DEPT: ECE SMARTBRAKES       MR. ARUN 

 DEPT: ECE RESPIRE              MS. D. IRENE SHANTHI 
 DEPT: ECE RESPIRE              MS. ELMY CHERIAN 
 DEPT: ECE BIOMETRIC         MS. ANUPAMA GOPALAKRIHNAN 
 DEPT: ECE BIOMETRIC         MS. BONNIE THOMAS 
 DEPT: ECE GPMS                 MS. RAMYA B. 
 DEPT: ECE GPMS                 MS. SMITHA PATNALA
 DEPT: ECE CRUISE CONTROL     MS. T. AMIRTHA PRIYA SINDHUJA 
 DEPT: ECE CRUISE CONTROL     MS. DEEPTHI 

 DEPT: ECE TRAINSTOP          MR. V. NAVEENDHRAN  Project Selected for International Presentation
 DEPT: ECE TRAINSTOP          MR. SREE CHARAN

 DEPT: ECE OFFASSIST            MS. SOWMYA. K 
 DEPT: ECE OFFASSIST            MS. VIDHYA. M 

 DEPT: ECE GASLEAK ROBOT   MR. V. CHRISTOPHER Project Selected for International Presentation
 DEPT: ECE GASLEAK ROBOT   MR. V. PAWAN KUMAR 

 DEPT: ECE MOBILELOCK          MR. ANUAVIRACHAN 
 DEPT: ECE MOBILELOCK          MR. JENSON JOSE 
 DEPT: ECE BLIND CAR            MR. E.S. PRAMOD 
 DEPT: ECE BLIND CAR            MR. S. AUSTIN 
 DEPT: ECE ROBOTICS             MR. ELLANGOVAN 
 DEPT: ECE ROBOTICS             MR. RAJENDRAN 

 DEPT: EEE ROBOTICS             MR. S. ARUN KUMAR 
 DEPT: EEE ROBOTICS             MR. S. SURYA PRAKASH 
 DEPT: EEE DISH ANTEN           MR. B.M. SATHYA NARAYANAN 
 DEPT: EEE DISH ANTEN           MR. S. SENTHIL RAJ 
 DEPT: EEE IPT                  MR. S. SUNIL ASHWIN ROY 

 DEPT: EEE 4LEGROBOT            MR. P. BHARANI SHANGAR Best Project Award
 DEPT: EEE 4LEGROBOT            MR. B. SARAVANAN 

 DEPT: EEE 8051                 MR. UMASHANKAR. B 
 DEPT: EEE 8051                 MR. SURESH BABU. P 
 DEPT: EEE DCMOTOR              MR. P. PAVAN KUMAR 
 DEPT: EEE DCMOTOR              MR. VAIBHAV KALELE 
 DEPT: EEE MOBILEANA            MR. NARAYANAN G.L. 
 DEPT: EEE MOBILEANA            MR. KARTHICK .S. . 
 DEPT: EEE MOBILEANA            MR. KIRAN 
 DEPT: IT  MINI7                MS. HINEA DEVI REDDY 
 DEPT: IT  MINI7                MS. S. CHRISTOBEL DIANA 
 

 COLLEGE: ST.PETERS
 DEPT: EEE MINI7                MR. R. MAGESHWAR 
 DEPT: EEE MINI7                MR. M.G. KARTHIK 

 COLLEGE: TAGORE
 DEPT: ECE PC-IR-38K            MR. G. VENJHAT GOKUL 
 DEPT: ECE PC-IR-38K            MR. V. VASANTH KUMAR 
 DEPT: ECE PC-IR-38K            MR. C.S. KAUSHIK 

 COLLEGE: THANGAVELU
 DEPT: ECE MINI7                MR. M.A. MAHESH KUMAR 
 DEPT: ECE MINI7                MR. VINODH 
 DEPT: ECE MINI7                MS. DEEPIKA VERMA 
 DEPT: ECE MINI7                MS. DIVYA S. 
 DEPT: ECE MINI7                MS. R. NIVEDITHA 
 DEPT: EIE WSMDTMF              MR. SRIRAM 
 DEPT: EIE WSMDTMF              MS. VIJAYLAKSHMI 
 DEPT: EIE WSMDTMF              MS. DEEPIKA 
 DEPT: IT  PC-IR BB             MS. SANGEETHA PRIYA 

 COLLEGE: TRICHY JAIRAM
 DEPT: CSE SOLAR PANEL           MS. K. ROOPA  Best Project
 DEPT: CSE SOLAR PANEL           MS. R. UMA 
 DEPT: CSE SOLAR PANEL           MS. R. GAYATHRI 

 COLLEGE: UK UNIV OF EAST LONDON
 DEPT: CSE PC-IR BB             MR. K. B. PRASAD 

 COLLEGE: VALLIAMMAI
 DEPT: CSE IPT                  MS. H. SUGANTHI 
 DEPT: CSE PC-IR-38K            MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR 
 DEPT: CSE PC-IR-38K            MR. SANTOSH 
 DEPT: CSE PC-IR-38K            MR. PREM KUMAR 
 DEPT: ECE PCIR38KPCB           MR. MOHAN KUMAR. P 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. M. MERCY PRIYATHARSINI 

 COLLEGE: VELLAMAL
 DEPT: MCA IPT                  MS. SHRILATHA K.P. 
 DEPT: MCA IPT                  MS. B. BHUVANESHWARI 

 COLLEGE: VELMULTIMEDIA 
 DEPT: CSE PC-IR BB             MR. R. HARI RAJESH 
 DEPT: CSE PC-IR BB             MR. A. SANKAR 
 DEPT: CSE FINGERPRIN           MR. B.BASKAR 
 DEPT: CSE FINGERPRIN           MR. P. SATHISH KUMAR 
 DEPT: CSE FINGERPRIN           MR. SRINIVASAN 

 DEPT: ECE ROBOTICS          MR. B. PRASHANTH KUMAR   Best Project Award
 DEPT: ECE ROBOTICS             MR. T. TEJO KUMAR
 DEPT: ECE ROBOTICS          MR. R. KIRANKUMAR REDDY

 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. J. POORIZHISELVI 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. UMA MAHESHWARI 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. SIVARANJINI 

 COLLEGE: VELTECH
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MR. R. MAHESH RAM 
 DEPT: ECE IPT                  MS. P. NITHYA 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. A. AJITHA 
 DEPT: IT  IPT                  MS. N. SUBHASHANKARI 

 COLLEGE: VENKETESWARA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. RAMACHANDRA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. DEEPA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MS. KALPANA 
 DEPT: CSE MINI704              MR. K.V. RAJESH BABU 
 DEPT: IT  MINI704              MS. RAMYA. M 
 DEPT: IT  MINI704              MS. PREETHI J. 
 DEPT: IT  MINI704              MS. T. AMBIKA 
 DEPT: IT  SMARTCARD            MS. RAMYA M. 
 DEPT: IT  SMARTCARD            MS. PREETHI J. 

 COLLEGE: VIT-VELLORE 
 DEPT: ECE SMARTBRAKE           MR. PRADEEP
 DEPT: ECE SMARTBRAKE           MR. RAVI KUMAR
 DEPT: ECE SMARTBRAKE           MR. RAJESH
 DEPT: ECE SMARTBRAKE           MR. SURESH
 DEPT: EEE IPT                         MR. DINESH B. 

 COLLEGE: VRS
 DEPT: CSE SMARTCARD            MS. AYESHA Begum Score 99/100
 DEPT: CSE SMARTCARD            MS. H. Ambika Score 99/100
 DEPT: CSE SMARTCARD            MS. R. Aarthi Score 98/100
 DEPT: CSE SMARTCARD            MS. K. Gayathri Score 99/100
 DEPT: CSE SMARTCARD            MS. Y. Lakshmi  Score 98/100
 

     TOT STUDENTS=429

OUR INTERNAL GUIDE 2003-2004
Rajalakshmi S.  ME 
1998-1999 students
1999-2000 students
2000-2001 students
2001-2002 students
2002-2003 students 2003-2004 students 2004-2005 students
Back to previous page 
 
Hits: 
 
about us   |   resources   |   experience   |   packages  |   electronics   |   live projects   |   clients
 our plans   |   login   |   downloads   |   locate us   |   contact us   |   links
Site best viewed at 800 x 600 resolution with IE 5+ or NN4+
 Copyright  ©  Mostek  Electronics 2004 

www.mostek.biz   Email: mostek@pobox.com